جدول الفصل الثانيSP 21
Course Code /Day/Time Section /Building/Room Course Name Max Credit Hours Lecturer
BSAC2003 10 Financial Accounting 20 3 Nitin     
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB204        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB111        
BSAC2004 10 Management Account  20 3 Vibha Bhandari   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB208        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB108        
BSAC2004 20 Management Account  20 3 Ataur Farooqi   
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB106        
WED 14:00-15:50 F/FB207        
BSAC2004 30 Management Account  20 3 Ataur Farooqi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB108        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB102        
BSAC2004 40 Management Account  20 3 Vibha Bhandari   
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB107        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB203        
BSAC2005 10 Intermediate Account 20 3 Yasmin Al Balushi   
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB106        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB108        
BSAC2005 20 Intermediate Account 20 3 Yasmin Al Balushi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB211        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB108        
BSAC2018 10 Corporate Social  20 3 Vibha Bhandari   
SUN 10:00-10:50 F/FB107        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB203        
BSAC2018 20 Corporate Social  20 3 Vikram     
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB212        
TUE 10:00-10:50 F/FB208        
BSAC3008 10 Intermediate Account 20 3 Moza Al  Aufi   
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB210        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB201        
BSAC3009 10 Accounting and Contr 20 3 Asrar Sulaimani   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB201        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB210        
BSAC3111 10 Government and Non 20 3 Wadhha Al Hamrashdi   
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB109        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB203        
BSAC3111 20 Government and Non 20 3 Valliappan    
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB202        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB110        
BSAC3112 10 Corporate Accounting 20 3 Asrar Sulaimani   
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB212        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB112        
BSAC3112 20 Corporate Accounting 20 3 Vikram     
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB204        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB105        
BSAC4113 10 Interna Accounting 20 3 Moza Al  Aufi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB108        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB212        
BSAC4114 10 Auditing  20 3 Wadhha Al Hamrashdi   
WED 15:00-15:50 F/FB112        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB112        
BSAC4114 20 Auditing  20 3 Wadhha Al Hamrashdi   
SUN 15:00-15:50 F/FB105        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB206        
BSAC4115 10 Accounting Informati 20 3 Valliappan    
MON 13:00-13:50 F/FB105        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB202        
BSAC4116 10 Financial Statement  20 3 Moza Al  Aufi   
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB201        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB211        
BSAC4117 10 Taxation 20 3 Nitin     
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB104        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB107        
BSAC4117 20 Taxation 20 3 Nitin     
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB102        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/EH206        
BSBA2003 10 Organizatio Behavior 20 3 Mahfoudh Al Sabbagh   
MON 08:00-08:50 F/FB202        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB204        
BSBA2005 10 Macro economics 20 3 Hemavathy     
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB101        
WED 10:00-10:50 F/FB202        
BSBA2106 10 Business Law  20 3 Said Al Nabhani   
WED 10:00-10:50 F/FB206        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB110        
BSBA2106 20 Business Law  20 3 Said Al Nabhani   
MON 10:00-11:50 F/EH206        
TUE 10:00-10:50 F/FB203        
BSBA3009 10 Electronic Commerce 20 3 Said Al Saifi   
MON 08:00-09:50 C/CT207        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB109        
BSBA3012 10 Management Informati 20 3 Said Al Saifi   
SUN 10:00-10:50 F/FB110        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB102        
BSBA3110 10 Business Environment 20 3 Balakrishnan Somasundaram   
TUE 14:00-14:50 F/FB212        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB101        
BSBA3111 10 Business Communicati 20 3 Jawaher Al Balushi   
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB108        
TUE 10:00-10:50 F/FB202        
BSBA3111 20 Business Communicati 20 3 Jawaher Al Balushi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/EH206        
WED 12:00-12:50 F/FB204        
BSBA4013 10 Contemporary Issues  20 3 Hanan Al Rahbi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB108        
WED 09:00-09:50 F/FB201        
BSBA4014 10 Innovation and Devel 20 3 Jawaher Al Balushi   
WED 11:00-11:50 F/FB211        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB110        
BSBA4017 10 Retail Management 20 3 Said Al Saifi   
WED 14:00-14:50 F/FB212        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB212        
BSBA4116 10 Economy of GCC  20 3 Hemavathy     
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB103        
MON 10:00-10:50 F/FB110        
BSBF2107 10 Finance 20 3 Vibha Bhandari   
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB108        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB203        
BSBF2107 20 Finance 20 3 Vikram     
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB206        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB106        
BSCR3001 10 Entrepreneurship 20 3 Mahfoudh Al Sabbagh   
TUE 15:00-15:50 F/FB112        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/EH206        
BSCR3001 20 Entrepreneurship 20 3 Hanan Al Rahbi   
MON 13:00-13:50 F/FB106        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB106        
BSCR3001 30 Entrepreneurship 20 3 Mahfoudh Al Sabbagh   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/EH206        
TUE 14:00-14:50 F/FB112        
BSCR3001 40 Entrepreneurship 20 3 Naeima Al Ghafri   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB102        
THU 12:00-12:50 F/FB111        
BSDR1001 10 Intro to Economics 20 3 Hemavathy     
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB102        
THU 12:00-12:50 F/FB101        
BSDR1001 20 Intro to Economics 20 3 Hemavathy     
TUE 15:00-15:50 F/FB212        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB101        
BSDR1004 10 Financial Account 1  20 3 Wadhha Al Hamrashdi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB111        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB112        
BSDR1004 20 Financial Account 1  20 3 Yasmin Al Balushi   
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB106        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB106        
BSDR1004 30 Financial Account 1  20 3 Yasmin Al Balushi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB111        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB111        
BSDR1006 10 Human Resources Mana 20 3 Balakrishnan Somasundaram   
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB112        
WED 12:00-12:50 F/FB112        
BSDR1006 20 Human Resources Mana 20 3 Mahfoudh Al Sabbagh   
MON 12:00-13:50 F/EH206        
WED 14:00-14:50 F/FB109        
BSDR1103 10 Intro to Tour and Ho 20 3 Abdulaziz Al Sawafi   
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB104        
WED 13:00-13:50 F/FB204        
BSDR1103 20 Intro to Tour and Ho 20 3 Abdulaziz Al Sawafi   
MON 10:00-10:50 F/FB210        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB112        
BSDR1103 30 Intro to Tour and Ho 20 3 Mohammed Abdulaal   
SUN 10:00-10:50 F/FB101        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB101        
BSDR1105 10 Intro to Management  20 3 Hanan Al Rahbi   
SUN 11:00-11:50 F/FB102        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB204        
BSDR1105 20 Intro to Management  20 3 Mahfoudh Al Sabbagh   
TUE 10:00-10:50 F/FB209        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB111        
BSDR1107 10 Quantitative Busin 20 3 Mudassir Mohammed   
TUE 08:00-09:50 C/CT207        
WED 14:00-15:50 F/FB206        
BSDR1107 20 Quantitative Busin 20 3 Vikram     
WED 12:00-13:50 C/CT207        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB209        
BSDR1107 30 Quantitative Busin 20 3 Mudassir Mohammed   
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB212        
WED 08:00-09:50 C/CT207        
BSMK2102 10 Marketing  20 3 Said Al Nabhani   
SUN 10:00-10:50 F/FB102        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB108        
BSMK2102 20 Marketing  20 3 Said Al Nabhani   
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB207        
THU 12:00-12:50 F/FB110        
BSPJ4001 10 Business Project 2 3 Abdullah Al Mahroqi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 C/CT207        
MON 12:00-13:50 C/CT207        
WED 08:00-08:50 F/FB201        
BSPJ4001 20 Business Project 2 3 Paul J   
TUE 14:00-15:50 C/CT207        
WED 10:00-11:50 C/CT207        
THU 08:00-08:50 F/FB211        
BSPJ4004 10 Accounting Project 2 3 Valliappan    
TUE 08:00-09:50 C/CT208        
WED 10:00-10:50 F/FB106        
THU 10:00-11:50 C/CT207        
BSPJ4004 20 Accounting Project 2 3 Mohamed Abdul Madhar   
MON 14:00-15:50 C/CT207        
TUE 08:00-08:50 A/AC117        
THU 12:00-13:50 C/CT207        
BSSC3001 10 Supply Chain  Manage 20 3 Balakrishnan Somasundaram   
MON 14:00-14:50 F/FB212        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB203        
BSSC3002 10 Operations Managemen 20 3 Paul J   
MON 15:00-15:50 F/FB205        
WED 14:00-15:50 F/FB205        
BSSC3003 10 Logistics Manag 20 3 Mudassir Mohammed   
SUN 11:00-11:50 F/FB107        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/EH206        
BSSC3004 10 Procurement Manageme 20 3 Hemavathy     
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB102        
TUE 10:00-11:50 C/CT207        
BSSC3005 10 Transportation and D 20 3 Balakrishnan Somasundaram   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB107        
WED 11:00-11:50 F/FB206        
BSSC4006 10 Importing and Export 20 3 Balakrishnan Somasundaram   
MON 09:00-09:50 F/FB201        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB204        
BSSC4007 10 IT Applications  20 3 Ataur Farooqi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 C/CT207        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB204        
BSSC4008 10 Warehousing and Mate 20 3 Mudassir Mohammed   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB105        
THU 08:00-09:50 C/CT207        
BSTM2001 10 Econo Tour  20 3 Mohammed Abdulaal   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB112        
THU 12:00-12:50 F/FB109        
BSTM2005 10 Hosp and Tour System 20 3 Abdulaziz Al Sawafi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB105        
WED 10:00-10:50 F/FB211        
BSTM2104 10 Tourism and Hospital 20 3 Abdulaziz Al Sawafi   
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/EH206        
THU 13:00-13:50 F/FB101        
BSTM3007 10 Event Management 20 3 Naeima Al Ghafri   
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB102        
MON 10:00-10:50 F/FB101        
BSTM3009 10 Travel and Transport 20 3 Naeima Al Ghafri   
TUE 11:00-11:50 F/FB205        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB203        
BSTM3010 10 Tourism Policy and P 20 3 Naeima Al Ghafri   
MON 08:00-08:50 F/FB211        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB102        
BSTM3011 10 Sustainable Tourism  20 3 Abdulaziz Al Sawafi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB109        
MON 14:00-14:50 F/FB207        
BSTM3012 10 Tour Operations 20 3 Hafidh Al Riyami   
SUN 08:00-09:50 C/CT207        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB102        
BSTM4113 10 Destination Manageme 20 3 Naeima Al Ghafri   
MON 11:00-11:50 F/FB101        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB112        
ALCR1101 10 Arabic Language 25 3 Muna Al Jabri   
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB110        
THU 12:00-12:50 F/FB201        
ALCR1101 20 Arabic Language 25 3 Muna Al Jabri   
SUN 11:00-11:50 F/FB204        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB107        
ALCR1101 30 Arabic Language 25 3 Muna Al Jabri   
MON 13:00-13:50 F/FB102        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB212        
ALCR1101 40 Arabic Language 25 3 Muna Al Jabri   
SUN 10:00-10:50 F/FB204        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB101        
FPMA0800 10 Basic Maths 25 0 Mohammed Ambusaidi   
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB105        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB105        
FPMA0800 20 Basic Maths 25 0 Said Al Hadhrami   
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB107        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB107        
FPMA0901 10 Applied Math 25 0 Israr Ahmed   
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB105        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB104        
FPMA0901 20 Applied Math 25 0 Geethalakshmi Manickam   
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB107        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB105        
FPMA0901 30 Applied Math 25 0 Saramma John   
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB104        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB104        
FPMA0901 40 Applied Math 25 0 Geethalakshmi Manickam   
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB105        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB105        
FPMA0901 50 Applied Math 25 0 Saramma John   
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB209        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB107        
FPMA0901 60 Applied Math 25 0 Israr Ahmed   
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB102        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB102        
FPMA0901 70 Applied Math 25 0 Geethalakshmi Manickam   
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB103        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB103        
FPMA0901 80 Applied Math 25 0 Saramma John   
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB108        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB107        
ICCR1101 10 Islamic Culture 25 3 Suliem Al Aasmi   
SUN 15:00-15:50 H/HL206        
WED 14:00-15:50 F/FB103        
ICCR1101 20 Islamic Culture 25 3 Musalam Al Weheibi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 H/HL203        
TUE 15:00-15:50 H/HL203        
ICCR1101 30 Islamic Culture 25 3 Suliem Al Aasmi   
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB110        
TUE 09:00-09:50 H/HL206        
ICCR1101 40 Islamic Culture 25 3 Musalam Al Weheibi   
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB108        
WED 13:00-13:50 F/FB109        
ICCR1101 50 Islamic Culture 25 3 Suliem Al Aasmi   
TUE 08:00-08:50 H/HL206        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB108        
ICCR1101 60 Islamic Culture 25 3 Musalam Al Weheibi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB104        
TUE 14:00-14:50 H/HL206        
MTDR1101 10 Mathe for Design 25 2 Saramma John   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB212        
TUE 16:00-16:50 F/FB101        
MTDR1103 10 Math for Mass Comm 25 2 Said Al Hadhrami   
SUN 11:00-11:50 F/FB101        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB103        
MTDR1103 20 Math for Mass Comm 25 2 Said Al Hadhrami   
MON 11:00-11:50 F/FB201        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB108        
MTDR1104 10 Mathematics for Busi 25 2 Mohammed Shehzad   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB111        
WED 14:00-14:50 F/FB112        
MTDR1104 20 Mathematics for Busi 25 2 Israr Ahmed   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB109        
TUE 10:00-10:50 F/FB207        
OECR1101 10 Omani Economy 25 2 Saud Al Nabhani   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB109        
OECR1101 20 Omani Economy 25 2 Saud Al Nabhani   
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB111        
OECR1101 30 Omani Economy 25 2 Saud Al Nabhani   
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB112        
OECR1101 40 Omani Economy 25 2 Saud Al Nabhani   
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB105        
PROJ4000 10 Pract.Project 20 3 Aala Al Jamii   
MON 14:00-15:50 A/AL116        
THU 10:00-10:50 A/AC117        
PROJ4000 20 Pract.Project 20 3 Maryam Al Hashemi   
SUN 09:00-09:50 A/AC117        
TUE 14:00-15:50 A/AP115        
RMCR3101 10 Intro to Research 25 3 Mohammed Shehzad   
MON 11:00-11:50 C/CT208        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB204        
RMCR3101 20 Intro to Research 25 3 Mohammed Shehzad   
WED 12:00-13:50 F/EH206        
THU 12:00-12:50 C/CR206        
RMCR3101 30 Intro to Research 25 3 Mohammed Shehzad   
MON 10:00-10:50 C/CT208        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB105        
COMM4242 10 Prep.for Work 20 3 Aala Al Jamii   
SUN 12:00-13:50 H/HL202        
THU 11:00-11:50 A/AL116        
MCCR4101 10 Interpersonal Skills 20 2 Badriya Al Balushi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 H/HL205        
MCCR4101 20 Interpersonal Skills 20 2 Badriya Al Balushi   
WED 08:00-09:50 H/HL202        
MCCR4101 30 Interpersonal Skills 20 2 Hager Al saidi   
MON 10:00-11:50 H/HL206        
MCCR4101 40 Interpersonal Skills 20 2 Hager Al saidi   
TUE 08:00-09:50 H/HL205        
MCCR4101 50 Interpersonal Skills 20 2 Aala Al Jamii   
TUE 08:00-09:50 A/AB214        
MCCR4101 60 Interpersonal Skills 20 2 Badriya Al Balushi   
MON 08:00-09:50 H/HL205        
MCPR3101 10 Public Relations 20 3 Seham Al Tubi   
SUN 15:00-15:50 H/HL204        
TUE 10:00-11:50 H/HL204        
MCPR3101 20 Public Relations 20 3 Seham Al Tubi   
WED 08:00-09:50 A/AC117        
THU 11:00-11:50 H/HL202        
MCPR3102 10 Corporate Comm 20 3 Nishitha Kumar   
MON 12:00-13:50 H/HL205        
WED 14:00-14:50 H/HL202        
MCPR3102 20 Corporate Comm 20 3 Seham Al Tubi   
SUN 14:00-14:50 H/HL206        
TUE 14:00-15:50 H/HL204        
DNDR1102 10 Comp for Design (1) 20 3 Mazen Al Adawi   
MON 08:00-09:50 A/AB213        
WED 14:00-15:50 A/AC117        
DNDR1102 20 Comp for Design (1) 20 3 Aisha Al Abri   
MON 08:00-09:50 A/AB214        
THU 12:00-13:50 A/AB214        
DNDR1102 30 Comp for Design (1) 20 3 Saleh Al Ruzeiqi   
MON 12:00-13:50 A/AC117        
THU 08:00-09:50 A/AC117        
DNDR1102 40 Comp for Design (1) 20 3 Saleh Al Ruzeiqi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 A/AC117        
TUE 10:00-11:50 A/AB213        
DNDR1102 50 Comp for Design (1) 20 3 Aisha Al Abri   
SUN 10:00-11:50 A/AB213        
WED 12:00-13:50 A/AB214        
DNDR1102 60 Comp for Design (1) 20 3 Mazen Al Adawi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 A/AB214        
WED 12:00-13:50 A/AB213        
DNDR1103 10 Western Art 20 3 Maryam Al Hashemi   
SUN 10:00-10:50 H/HL102        
TUE 08:00-09:50 H/HL102        
DNDR1103 20 Western Art 20 3 Maryam Al Hashemi   
MON 13:00-13:50 H/HL203        
WED 12:00-13:50 H/HL203        
DNDR1103 30 Western Art 20 3 Buthaina Al Yahmedi   
SUN 15:00-15:50 H/HL107        
TUE 10:00-11:50 H/HL102        
DNDR1103 40 Western Art 20 3 Buthaina Al Yahmedi   
SUN 10:00-10:50 H/HL107        
WED 10:00-11:50 H/HL107        
DNDR1104 10 Design Fundament 20 3 Mazen Al Adawi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 H/HL203        
TUE 10:00-11:50 H/HL103        
DNDR1104 20 Design Fundament 20 3 Mazen Al Adawi   
MON 14:00-15:50 H/HL103        
THU 08:00-09:50 H/HL103        
DNDR1104 30 Design Fundament 20 3 Fatma Al Rawahi   
MON 08:00-09:50 H/HL103        
WED 14:00-15:50 H/HL103        
DNDR1104 40 Design Fundament 20 3 Fatma Al Rawahi   
TUE 08:00-09:50 H/HL103        
THU 12:00-13:50 H/HL103        
DNDR2109 10 Core Studio(2) 20 3 Al Hadi Mohammed   
MON 14:00-15:50 H/HL107        
THU 10:00-11:50 H/HL107        
DNDR2109 20 Core Studio(2) 20 3 Al Hadi Mohammed   
SUN 10:00-11:50 H/HL203        
WED 08:00-09:50 H/HL203        
DNDR2110 10 Non Western Art  20 3 Buthaina Al Yahmedi   
MON 08:00-09:50 H/HL203        
WED 12:00-12:50 H/HL107        
DNDR2110 20 Non Western Art  20 3 Buthaina Al Yahmedi   
SUN 14:00-14:50 H/HL107        
TUE 14:00-15:50 H/HL107        
DNDR2111 10 Design for Specializ 20 3 Al Khansa Al Rashdi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 A/AC117        
WED 08:00-09:50 H/HL107        
DNDR2111 20 Design for Specializ 20 3 Al Khansa Al Rashdi   
MON 14:00-15:50 A/AC117        
THU 12:00-13:50 H/HL203        
DNDR2111 30 Design for Specializ 20 3 Al Khansa Al Rashdi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 A/AC117        
TUE 08:00-09:50 H/HL107        
DNDR2112 10 Photography 20 3 Khaled Al Busaidi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 H/HL101        
TUE 08:00-09:50 H/HL101        
DNDR2112 20 Photography 20 3 Khaled Al Busaidi   
MON 08:00-09:50 H/HL101        
THU 10:00-11:50 H/HL101        
DNDR2112 30 Photography 20 3 Khaled Al Busaidi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 H/HL101        
WED 08:00-09:50 H/HL101        
DNDR3115 10 Art and Design 20 3 Iman Al Harthi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 H/HL103        
WED 10:00-11:50 H/HL103        
DNDR3115 20 Art and Design 20 3 Iman Al Harthi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 H/HL103        
WED 08:00-09:50 H/HL103        
DNDR4119 10 Integrated Marketing 20 3 Abdul Azeez Al Ghareebi   
SUN 12:00-12:50 H/HL107        
TUE 10:00-11:50 H/HL203        
DNDR4119 20 Integrated Marketing 20 3 Abdul Azeez Al Ghareebi   
SUN 11:00-11:50 H/HL107        
TUE 08:00-09:50 H/HL203        
DNGP4101 10 Graduat Project 20 3 Fatma Al Aamri   
SUN 08:00-09:50 A/AB213        
WED 14:00-15:50 A/AB213        
DNGP4102 10 Graduat Project 20 3 Iman Al Harthi   
MON 10:00-11:50 A/AB213        
THU 12:00-13:50 A/AB213        
DNGP4103 10 Graduation Project 20 3 Amrou Abdulqader   
SUN 12:00-13:50 A/AB213        
WED 08:00-09:50 A/AB213        
DNGR3103 10 Brand Identity  20 3 Fatma Al Rawahi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 A/AL116        
WED 12:00-13:50 A/AL116        
DNGR3104 10 Comp for Design(2) 20 3 Sara Al Salmi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 A/AB214        
WED 08:00-09:50 A/AB214        
DNGR3104 20 Comp for Design(2) 20 3 Sara Al Salmi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 A/AB214        
WED 10:00-11:50 A/AB214        
DNGR4107 10 Packaging Design 20 3 Aisha Al Abri   
SUN 14:00-15:50 A/AL116        
WED 08:00-09:50 A/AL116        
DNGR4108 10 Photo Studies 20 3 Ahmed Al Ghafri   
SUN 08:00-09:50 H/HL101        
WED 14:00-15:50 H/HL101        
DNID3004 10 Design Spaces 20 3 Amrou Abdulqader   
MON 08:00-09:50 H/HL107        
THU 08:00-09:50 H/HL107        
DNID3005 10 Architecture and Int 20 3 Abdul Azeez Al Ghareebi   
MON 11:00-12:50 H/HL102        
THU 12:00-13:50 H/HL102        
DNID4007 10 Furniture Design 20 3 Al Hadi Mohammed   
SUN 14:00-15:50 H/HL102        
THU 08:00-09:50 H/HL102        
DNID4011 10 Interior Finishes 20 3 Amrou Abdulqader   
MON 12:00-13:50 H/HL107        
THU 12:00-13:50 H/HL107        
DNMM3103 10 Web Design 20 3 Maryam Al Hashemi   
MON 08:00-09:50 A/AC117        
THU 12:00-13:50 A/AC117        
DNMM3104 10 3D Mode and Interact 20 3 Saleh Al Ruzeiqi   
MON 14:00-15:50 A/AB213        
THU 10:00-11:50 A/AB213        
DNMM4105 10 Visual Effects 20 3 Ahmed Al Ghafri   
MON 14:00-15:50 A/AB214        
THU 10:00-11:50 A/AB214        
DNMM4108 10 Interactive Multimed 20 3 Maryam Al Hashemi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 A/AB213        
WED 10:00-11:50 A/AB213        
DNMM4109 10 Broadcast Design 20 3 Ahmed Al Ghafri   
MON 12:00-13:50 A/AB213        
THU 08:00-09:50 A/AB213        
ENAP1001 10 English Purposes (1) 20 4 Mahmoud Abu Ooff   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB106        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB208        
TUE 10:00-11:50 C/CL205        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB210        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB211        
ENAP1001 20 English Purposes (1) 20 4 Saif Al Bimani   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB211        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB207        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB209        
WED 10:00-11:50 H/HL205        
THU 08:00-09:50 C/CR203        
ENAP1001 30 English Purposes (1) 20 4 Hope    
SUN 12:00-13:50 C/CR204        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB103        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB102        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB106        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB109        
ENAP1001 40 English Purposes (1) 20 4 Kauthar Al Jabaria   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB202        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB102        
TUE 14:00-15:50 C/CR203        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB206        
THU 10:00-11:50 H/HL203        
ENAP1001 50 English Purposes (1) 20 4 Lailany Gorospe   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB202        
MON 10:00-11:50 H/HL203        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB210        
WED 08:00-09:50 H/HL206        
THU 12:00-13:50 C/CR204        
ENAP1001 60 English Purposes (1) 20 4 Marlon Ananoappa   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB103        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB104        
TUE 14:00-15:50 C/CL205        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB109        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB106        
ENAP1001 70 English Purposes (1) 20 4 Swapna Uddin   
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB101        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB111        
TUE 10:00-11:50 C/CR203        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/EH206        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB207        
ENAP1002 10 English Purposes (2) 20 4 Arwa Al Hideifi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB209        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB205        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB204        
WED 10:00-11:50 C/CR204        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB101        
ENAP1002 20 English Purposes (2) 20 4 Houda Al Harrasi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 C/CL205        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB203        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB201        
WED 14:00-15:50 F/FB202        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB112        
ENAP1002 30 English Purposes (2) 20 4 Lola Quarrie   
SUN 10:00-11:50 C/CR203        
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/EH206        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB111        
WED 14:00-15:50 F/FB102        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB204        
ENAP1002 40 English Purposes (2) 20 4 Nicole  Brewer   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB104        
MON 10:00-11:50 C/CL205        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB101        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB104        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB103        
ENAP1002 50 English Purposes (2) 20 4 Rebecca    
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB109        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB106        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB103        
WED 08:00-09:50 C/CL205        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB104        
ENAP1002 60 English Purposes (2) 20 4 Rosanne    
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB106        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB109        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB103        
WED 14:00-15:50 C/CL205        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB201        
ENAP1002 70 English Purposes (2) 20 4 Muna Al Rahbi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB208        
MON 10:00-11:50 C/CR204        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB211        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB205        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB209        
ENAP2001 10 English Purposes (3) 20 3 Daniel Oliver   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/EH206        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB210        
WED 14:00-15:50 F/FB203        
THU 12:00-13:50 C/CR203        
ENAP2001 20 English Purposes (3) 20 3 Saad Hasan   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB206        
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB203        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/EH206        
WED 10:00-11:50 C/CR203        
ENAP2001 30 English Purposes (3) 20 3 Daniel Oliver   
SUN 08:00-09:50 H/HL204        
MON 12:00-13:50 C/CR204        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB109        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB103        
ENAP2001 40 English Purposes (3) 20 3 Shenko     
SUN 12:00-13:50 C/CL205        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB103        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB104        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB106        
ENAP2001 50 English Purposes (3) 20 3 Saad Hasan   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB103        
MON 12:00-13:50 C/CL205        
WED 08:00-09:50 H/HL205        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB104        
ENBS2004 10 ESP (B.A.) 20 3 Zuweina Al Busaidi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB210        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB206        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB111        
THU 10:00-11:50 C/CL205        
ENBS2004 20 ESP (B.A.) 20 3 Saleh Al Rahbi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB207        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB201        
WED 08:00-09:50 C/CR203        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB103        
ENBS2004 30 ESP (B.A.) 20 3 Jacqueline Smith   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB208        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB212        
TUE 08:00-09:50 C/CR204        
WED 14:00-15:50 F/FB211        
ENDN2001 10 English for (Design) 20 3 Jacqueline Smith   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB106        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB110        
WED 10:00-11:50 C/CL205        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB109        
ENDN2001 20 English for (Design) 20 3 Samuel Bastani   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB105        
MON 10:00-11:50 C/CR203        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB102        
WED 14:00-15:50 F/FB210        
ENGL4433 10 English(Diploma) 20 3 Brian Akinsehinwa   
MON 10:00-11:50 F/EH205        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB103        
ENMC2003 10 English for (MC)   20 3 Brian Akinsehinwa   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB110        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB109        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB110        
THU 08:00-09:50 C/CL205        
ENMC2003 20 English for (MC)   20 3 Samuel Bastani   
SUN 08:00-09:50 C/CR204        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB202        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB204        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB203        
FPEL0801 10 English Pre-intermed 20 0 Amira Al Nabhani   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB211        
MON 12:00-13:50 C/CR206        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/EH205        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB208        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB210        
FPEL0801 20 English Pre-intermed 20 0 Lola Quarrie   Saleh Al Rahbi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB201        
MON 08:00-09:50 C/CR206        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/EH206        
WED 10:00-11:50 C/CT208        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB205        
FPEL0801 30 English Pre-intermed 20 0 Amal Al Hinai   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB205        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/EH205        
TUE 14:00-15:50 A/AY212        
WED 08:00-09:50 A/AB111        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/EH205        
FPEL0801 40 English Pre-intermed 20 0 Jamal Al Shidhani   
SUN 08:00-09:50 C/CR206        
MON 08:00-09:50 C/CT208        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB111        
WED 08:00-09:50 H/HL102        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB108        
FPEL0802 10 Academic  Pre-interm 20 0 Mahmoud Abu Ooff   Nicole  Brewer   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB110        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB103        
TUE 08:00-09:50 A/AP115        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB202        
THU 08:00-09:50 A/AL116        
FPEL0802 20 Academic  Pre-interm 20 0 Sumaya Ambusaidi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/EH205        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB209        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB205        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB212        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB204        
FPEL0802 30 Academic  Pre-interm 20 0 Mahmoud Abu Ooff   Lailany Gorospe   Saif Al Bimani   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB205        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB105        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB101        
WED 14:00-15:50 C/CR203        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/EH205        
FPEL0802 40 Academic  Pre-interm 20 0 Irena Bielicka   Saif Al Bimani   
SUN 10:00-11:50 F/FB112        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB107        
WED 14:00-15:50 F/FB209        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB206        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB207        
FPEL0901 10 English Intermediate 20 0 Bahrom Almardanov   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB203        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB104        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB104        
WED 08:00-09:50 C/CR204        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB212        
FPEL0901 20 English Intermediate 20 0 Calvin Govender   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB202        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB206        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB202        
WED 10:00-11:50 H/HL203        
THU 10:00-11:50 C/CR204        
FPEL0901 30 English Intermediate 20 0 Rebecca    Shenko     
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/EH205        
MON 08:00-09:50 C/CR203        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB207        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB201        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB106        
FPEL0901 40 English Intermediate 20 0 Irena Bielicka   
SUN 08:00-09:50 C/CR203        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/EH205        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB203        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB208        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/EH205        
FPEL0901 50 English Intermediate 20 0 Joseph    
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/EH205        
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB208        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB202        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB103        
THU 12:00-13:50 C/CL205        
FPEL0901 60 English Intermediate 20 0 Melissa    
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB111        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB210        
TUE 14:00-15:50 C/CR204        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/EH206        
THU 10:00-11:50 C/CR206        
FPEL0901 70 English Intermediate 20 0 Swapna Uddin   Shenko     
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB108        
MON 08:00-09:50 C/CR204        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB201        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB207        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB206        
FPEL0901 80 English Intermediate 20 0 Mohemmed Al Omeiri   
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB208        
MON 12:00-13:50 C/CT208        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/EH205        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/EH205        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB202        
FPEL0902 10 Academic Intermediat 20 0 Marlon Ananoappa   Jamal Al Shidhani   
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB106        
MON 08:00-09:50 A/AB111        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB110        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB105        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB205        
FPEL0902 20 Academic Intermediat 20 0 Joseph    Fayza Al Dhuhli   
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB107        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB107        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB104        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB107        
THU 08:00-09:50 C/CR204        
FPEL0902 30 Academic Intermediat 20 0 Melissa    Lola Quarrie   
SUN 12:00-13:50 C/CR203        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB207        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB207        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB209        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB208        
FPEL0902 40 Academic Intermediat 20 0 Fayza Al Dhuhli   
SUN 14:00-15:50 F/FB212        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB204        
TUE 14:00-15:50 F/FB203        
WED 10:00-11:50 A/AP114        
THU 10:00-11:50 F/FB111        
FPEL0902 50 Academic Intermediat 20 0 Rosanne    Mohemmed Al Omeiri   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB206        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB110        
TUE 10:00-11:50 A/AC117        
WED 08:00-09:50 C/CR206        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB206        
FPEL0902 60 Academic Intermediat 20 0 Kauthar Al Jabaria   Zuweina Al Busaidi   Sumaya Ambusaidi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB210        
MON 08:00-09:50 F/FB209        
TUE 08:00-09:50 C/CL205        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB111        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB210        
FPEL0902 70 Academic Intermediat 20 0 Hope    Bahrom Almardanov   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB201        
MON 12:00-13:50 F/FB208        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/EH205        
WED 10:00-11:50 H/HL206        
THU 10:00-11:50 C/CR203        
FPEL0902 80 Academic Intermediat 20 0 Calvin Govender   Rosanne    
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB101        
MON 08:00-09:50 C/CL205        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB102        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB210        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB201        
CHIN1001 10 Putonghua I 25 3 Ishaq Al Azri   
SUN 10:00-10:50 F/FB209        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB209        
FREN2000 10 French (1) 25 3 Dalal Al Riyami   
SUN 10:00-10:50 F/FB210        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB210        
FREN2200 10 French II 25 3 Farida Al Manji   
SUN 10:00-10:50 F/FB212        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB212        
FPCS0800 10 Basic Comp Skills 20 0 collegeX1    
SUN 10:00-11:50 C/CR206        
WED 14:00-14:50 C/CR206        
FPCS0800 20 Basic Comp Skills 20 0 collegeX1    
SUN 14:00-14:50 C/CR206        
TUE 10:00-11:50 C/CR206        
FPCS0900 10 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 Hilal Al Hadhrami   
SUN 10:00-11:50 C/CT208        
WED 14:00-14:50 C/CT208        
FPCS0900 20 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 Ahmed Al Abri   
SUN 10:00-11:50 C/CR204        
WED 14:00-14:50 C/CR204        
FPCS0900 30 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 Ahmed Al Abri   
MON 11:00-11:50 C/CT207        
TUE 10:00-11:50 C/CT208        
FPCS0900 40 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 Hilal Al Hadhrami   
MON 10:00-11:50 C/CR206        
WED 15:00-15:50 C/CR204        
FPCS0900 50 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 Hilal Al Hadhrami   
SUN 14:00-15:50 C/CR204        
MON 12:00-12:50 C/CR203        
FPCS0900 60 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 Ahmed Al Abri   
SUN 12:00-13:50 C/CT208        
MON 10:00-10:50 C/CT207        
FPCS0900 70 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 Mohammed Ambusaidi   
TUE 10:00-11:50 A/AB214        
WED 15:00-15:50 C/CR206        
FPCS0900 80 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 Mohammed Ambusaidi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 C/CT208        
THU 13:00-13:50 C/CR206        
FPCS0900 90 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 collegeX1    
MON 16:00-16:50 C/CT208        
THU 08:00-09:50 C/CT208        
FPCS0900 100 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 collegeX1    
SUN 15:00-15:50 C/CR206        
TUE 08:00-09:50 C/CR206        
FPCS0900 110 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 Mohammed Ambusaidi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 C/CL205        
WED 11:00-11:50 C/CR206        
FPCS0900 120 Advan Comp Skills 20 0 Ahmed Al Abri   
WED 15:00-15:50 C/CT208        
THU 12:00-13:50 C/CT208        
ACCT4404 10 Acct Proj 5 3 Valliappan    
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB212        
MON 12:00-12:50 H/HL203        
ACCT4404 20 Acct Proj 5 3 Mohamed Abdul Madhar   
TUE 10:00-10:50 F/FB210        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB211        
ACCT4404 30 Acct Proj 5 3 Moza Al  Aufi   
WED 15:00-15:50 F/FB109        
THU 12:00-13:50 F/FB211        
BSDR1102 10 Business Fundamental 20 3 Hanan Al Rahbi   
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB206        
WED 12:00-12:50 F/FB110        
BSDR1102 20 Business Fundamental 20 3 Said Al Saifi   
SUN 11:00-11:50 F/FB212        
WED 12:00-13:50 F/FB206        
BUSN4403 10 Business Strategy 20 3 Nitin     
TUE 15:00-15:50 F/FB109        
WED 10:00-11:50 F/FB101        
BUSN4404 10 Bus. Project 4 3 Abdullah Al Mahroqi   
SUN 13:00-13:50 B/BH001        
THU 08:00-09:50 F/FB202        
BUSN4404 20 Bus. Project 4 3 Hanan Al Rahbi   
MON 10:00-10:50 F/FB202        
THU 08:00-09:50 H/HL203        
BUSN4404 30 Bus. Project 4 3 Jawaher Al Balushi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB209        
THU 09:00-09:50 F/FB211        
BUSN4404 40 Bus. Project 4 3 Said Al Saifi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 F/FB203        
WED 15:00-15:50 F/FB105        
BUSN4444 10 Entrepreneurial 20 3 Said Al Nabhani   
MON 12:00-12:50 F/FB102        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB108        
FINA4401 10 Inter. Finance 20 3 Asrar Sulaimani   
MON 10:00-11:50 F/FB203        
WED 08:00-09:50 F/FB205        
FINA4401 20 Inter. Finance 20 3 Asrar Sulaimani   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB112        
TUE 10:00-11:50 F/FB101        
HOSP3401 10 Rooms Operations 20 3 Mohammed Abdulaal   
MON 14:00-15:50 F/FB101        
WED 14:00-14:50 F/FB101        
MRKT4401 10 Intern. Marketing 20 3 Jawaher Al Balushi   
MON 12:00-12:50 F/FB105        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB107        
TOUR4401 10 Tourism Impact 20 3 Mohammed Abdulaal   
SUN 14:00-14:50 F/FB105        
TUE 08:00-09:50 F/FB112        
MCAD4006 10 Design for Adverti 20 3 Eiman Al Senani   
TUE 14:00-15:50 A/AP114        
THU 10:00-11:50 A/AB111        
MCAD4006 20 Design for Adverti 20 3 Eiman Al Senani   
MON 10:00-11:50 A/AB111        
TUE 10:00-11:50 A/AB111        
MCAR4113 10 Writ for Radio and T 20 3 Moza Al Rawahi   
MON 14:00-15:50 H/HL201        
TUE 10:00-11:50 H/HL201        
MCAR4114 10 Contemporary  Media 20 3 Abdullah Al Riyami   
MON 08:00-09:50 H/HL202        
THU 10:00-10:50 H/HL202        
MCAR4114 20 Contemporary  Media 20 3 Abdullah Al Riyami   
MON 10:00-11:50 H/HL202        
TUE 10:00-10:50 H/HL202        
MCCR1101 10 Intro to Commun 20 3 Ibrahim Al Bandari   
MON 14:00-15:50 H/HL206        
TUE 14:00-14:50 H/HL205        
MCCR1101 20 Intro to Commun 20 3 Ibrahim Al Bandari   
WED 12:00-12:50 H/HL205        
THU 08:00-09:50 H/HL204        
MCCR1101 30 Intro to Commun 20 3 Ibrahim Al Bandari   
SUN 14:00-15:50 H/HL202        
TUE 11:00-11:50 H/HL202        
MCCR1101 40 Intro to Commun 20 3 Aala Al Jamii   
SUN 10:00-11:50 H/HL202        
WED 13:00-13:50 H/HL204        
MCCR1101 50 Intro to Commun 20 3 Badriya Al Balushi   
MON 12:00-12:50 H/HL202        
THU 08:00-09:50 H/HL202        
MCCR1101 60 Intro to Commun 20 3 Badriya Al Balushi   
WED 15:00-15:50 H/HL205        
THU 12:00-13:50 H/HL205        
MCDM3102 10 3D Model and visual 20 3 S.Andrew Rees   
TUE 08:00-09:50 A/AY212        
THU 10:00-11:50 A/AY212        
MCDM3103 10 Media Project 20 3 Syeda Islam   
SUN 14:00-15:50 A/AB111        
THU 08:00-09:50 A/AE210        
MCDM3104 10 Digital Video 20 3 Safia Al Farsi   
TUE 14:00-15:50 A/AE210        
WED 10:00-11:50 A/AP115        
MCDM4107 10 Video Post-Produ 20 3 Eiman Al Senani   
WED 08:00-09:50 A/AY212        
THU 08:00-09:50 A/AY212        
MCDM4108 10 Web Media Produ 20 3 Eiman Al Senani   
SUN 12:00-13:50 A/AY212        
MON 12:00-13:50 A/AY212        
MCDM4108 20 Web Media Produ 20 3 S.Andrew Rees   
SUN 08:00-09:50 A/AY212        
TUE 10:00-11:50 A/AY212        
MCDR1102 10 Mass Media 20 3 Najlaa Al Kindi   
SUN 14:00-14:50 H/HL205        
TUE 10:00-11:50 H/HL206        
MCDR1102 20 Mass Media 20 3 Fatma Al Ajmi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 H/HL206        
TUE 15:00-15:50 H/HL206        
MCDR1102 30 Mass Media 20 3 Fatma Al Ajmi   
MON 14:00-14:50 H/HL204        
TUE 10:00-11:50 H/HL205        
MCDR1102 40 Mass Media 20 3 Najlaa Al Kindi   
TUE 14:00-14:50 A/AB111        
THU 10:00-11:50 H/HL204        
MCDR1103 10 Public Relations 20 3 Fatma Al Ajmi   
MON 12:00-12:50 H/HL204        
WED 10:00-11:50 H/HL202        
MCDR1103 20 Public Relations 20 3 Fatma Al Ajmi   
WED 12:00-12:50 H/HL202        
THU 12:00-13:50 H/HL204        
MCDR1103 30 Public Relations 20 3 Badriya Al Balushi   
SUN 11:00-11:50 H/HL204        
TUE 08:00-09:50 H/HL202        
MCDR1104 10  Intro.to Journalism 20 3 Tahani Al Abri   
MON 13:00-13:50 H/HL202        
TUE 08:00-09:50 H/HL204        
MCDR1104 20  Intro.to Journalism 20 3 Tahani Al Abri   
TUE 15:00-15:50 H/HL206        
WED 08:00-09:50 H/HL204        
MCDR1105 10 Intro. to Media 20 3 Aamal Al Rajhi   
MON 08:00-09:50 A/AP115        
WED 12:00-12:50 A/AB111        
MCDR1105 20 Intro. to Media 20 3 Aamal Al Rajhi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 A/AP115        
TUE 09:00-09:50 A/AC117        
MCDR1105 30 Intro. to Media 20 3 Hawraa Al Maimani   
SUN 08:00-09:50 A/AE210        
WED 13:00-13:50 A/AP115        
MCDR2102 10 Image and Sound 20 3 Hager Al saidi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 A/AP115        
WED 12:00-13:50 A/AE210        
MCDR2102 20 Image and Sound 20 3 Wafaa Al Rahbi   
SUN 10:00-11:50 A/AE210        
WED 12:00-13:50 A/AC117        
MCDR2102 30 Image and Sound 20 3 Hager Al saidi   
MON 14:00-15:50 A/AE210        
THU 10:00-11:50 A/AP115        
MCDR2103 10 Visual Comm 20 3 S.Andrew Rees   
SUN 10:00-11:50 A/AP114        
WED 12:00-13:50 A/AP114        
MCDR2103 20 Visual Comm 20 3 S.Andrew Rees   
MON 12:00-13:50 A/AB111        
THU 08:00-09:50 A/AB111        
MCDR2103 30 Visual Comm 20 3 Wafaa Al Rahbi   
MON 10:00-11:50 A/AE210        
TUE 10:00-11:50 A/AP114        
MCDR2103 40 Visual Comm 20 3 Wafaa Al Rahbi   
MON 14:00-15:50 A/AP114        
THU 10:00-11:50 A/AP114        
MCDR2103 50 Visual Comm 20 3 Safia Al Farsi   
MON 14:00-15:50 A/AP115        
THU 10:00-11:50 A/AE210        
MCDR2105 10 Theories. Mass Comm 20 3 Abdullah Al Riyami   
SUN 14:00-14:50 H/HL204        
WED 14:00-15:50 H/HL204        
MCDR2105 20 Theories. Mass Comm 20 3 Nishitha Kumar   
TUE 14:00-15:50 A/AB214        
THU 11:00-11:50 A/AC117        
MCDR2105 30 Theories. Mass Comm 20 3 Tahani Al Abri   
SUN 13:00-13:50 H/HL206        
MON 10:00-11:50 H/HL205        
MCDR2106 10  Laws and Ethics 20 3 Tahani Al Abri   
WED 12:00-12:50 H/HL206        
THU 10:00-11:50 H/HL206        
MCDR2106 20  Laws and Ethics 20 3 Hawraa Al Maimani   
SUN 12:00-13:50 H/HL205        
WED 15:00-15:50 H/HL202        
MCDR2106 30  Laws and Ethics 20 3 Hawraa Al Maimani   
MON 10:00-11:50 A/AP114        
TUE 14:00-14:50 H/HL202        
MCDR2107 10 Popular Culture 20 3 Ibrahim Al Bandari   
MON 08:00-09:50 A/AE210        
TUE 10:00-10:50 A/AL116        
MCDR2107 20 Popular Culture 20 3 Ibrahim Al Bandari   
SUN 10:00-11:50 A/AB111        
TUE 15:00-15:50 A/AB111        
MCDR2107 30 Popular Culture 20 3 Hager Al saidi   
WED 14:00-14:50 A/AP115        
THU 12:00-13:50 A/AB111        
MCDR2108 10 Photojournalism 20 3 Syeda Islam   
SUN 10:00-11:50 A/AY212        
TUE 08:00-09:50 A/AB213        
MCDR2108 20 Photojournalism 20 3 Syeda Islam   
MON 10:00-11:50 A/AP115        
WED 12:00-13:50 A/AY212        
MCDR2108 30 Photojournalism 20 3 Wafaa Al Rahbi   
TUE 08:00-09:50 A/AB111        
THU 12:00-13:50 A/AE210        
MCDR3103 10 Video Production 20 3 Safia Al Farsi   
SUN 14:00-15:50 A/AP115        
THU 12:00-13:50 A/AY212        
MCDR3103 20 Video Production 20 3 Safia Al Farsi   
MON 12:00-13:50 A/AP115        
WED 08:00-09:50 A/AE210        
MCGP4102 10 Project 2 7 3 Zahid Waheed   
SUN 14:00-15:50 A/AY212        
TUE 10:00-11:50 A/AP115        
MCGP4102 20 Project 2 7 3 Zahid Waheed   
MON 14:00-15:50 A/AY212        
WED 14:00-15:50 A/AB214        
MCGP4102 30 Project 2 7 3 Bernarad Emenyeonu   
SUN 08:00-09:50 A/AP114        
WED 08:00-09:50 A/AP114        
MCGP4102 40 Project 2 7 3 Nishitha Kumar   
SUN 14:00-15:50 A/AP114        
TUE 08:00-09:50 A/AE210        
MCGP4102 50 Project 2 7 3 Amna Al Abri   
SUN 12:00-13:50 A/AB111        
WED 10:00-11:50 A/AB111        
MCGP4102 60 Project 2 7 3 Abdullah Al Riyami   
SUN 12:00-13:50 A/AE210        
THU 08:00-09:50 A/AB214        
MCGP4102 70 Project 2 7 3 Varghese Joshua   
SUN 12:00-13:50 F/FB107        
WED 10:00-11:50 A/AC117        
MCJR3101 10 Print Journalism 20 3 Hawraa Al Maimani   
MON 14:00-15:50 A/AB111        
TUE 10:00-11:50 A/AE210        
MCJR3102 10 News Reporting 20 3 Bernarad Emenyeonu   
SUN 12:00-13:50 A/AP114        
MON 08:00-09:50 A/AP114        
MCJR3102 20 News Reporting 20 3 Bernarad Emenyeonu   
WED 14:00-15:50 A/AP114        
THU 08:00-09:50 A/AP114        
MCJR3103 10 Edit.Newspaper 20 3 Bernarad Emenyeonu   
TUE 08:00-09:50 A/AP114        
THU 12:00-13:50 A/AP114        
MCJR3104 10 Newspaper Design 20 3 Syeda Islam   
MON 08:00-09:50 A/AY212        
WED 10:00-11:50 A/AY212        
MCJR4107 10 Media Journalism 20 3 Varghese Joshua   
MON 12:00-13:50 A/AE210        
THU 08:00-09:50 A/AP115        
MCMM3102 10 Manag Creative Proje 20 3 Seham Al Tubi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 A/AP115        
THU 08:00-09:50 H/HL205        
MCMM3102 20 Manag Creative Proje 20 3 Fatma Al Ajmi   
SUN 12:00-13:50 H/HL204        
MON 10:00-11:50 H/HL204        
MCMM3103 10 Organisational Struc 20 3 Nishitha Kumar   
MON 08:00-09:50 H/HL204        
WED 15:00-15:50 H/HL206        
MCMM4106 10 Cultural Policy 20 3 Aamal Al Rajhi   
TUE 15:00-15:50 H/HL202        
THU 12:00-13:50 H/HL206        
MCMM4107 10 Communication Issues 20 3 Aamal Al Rajhi   
MON 12:00-12:50 H/HL206        
THU 08:00-09:50 H/HL206        
MCPR4105 10 HR Communication 20 3 Najlaa Al Kindi   
MON 13:00-13:50 H/HL206        
WED 10:00-11:50 H/HL204        
MCPR4105 20 HR Communication 20 3 Najlaa Al Kindi   
SUN 08:00-09:50 H/HL202        
WED 14:00-14:50 H/HL205        
MCPR4106 10 PR Practice 20 3 Varghese Joshua   
WED 08:00-09:50 A/AP115        
THU 12:00-13:50 A/AP115        
MCPR4106 20 PR Practice 20 3 Varghese Joshua   
SUN 14:00-15:50 A/AE210        
TUE 14:00-14:50 A/AC117